General Tech Good at troubleshooting? Have a non specific issue? Discuss general tech topics here...

Reprogram computer

  #1  
Old 02-21-2013, 07:43 PM
Junior Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1
Default Reprogram computer

2004 rodeo I need to get a new or used computer. do i have to buy a new one from the dealer or can I purchase a used one and have it reprogrammed?

Thanks Greg
 
  #2  
Old 04-09-2014, 04:50 AM
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 143
Default

You can also buy the old one. Earlier I had also purchased the old computer as I want it for my work... I updated it with the help of Click4support Tech Support... They help me to re[program it completely and made it according to my requirement nicely...
 
Related Topics
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
brendanschuler
Trooper
0
01-21-2009 05:33 PM
dahu
Stylus
5
07-06-2008 01:04 PM
98truper
Trooper
3
02-08-2008 11:37 AM
wantabe
Pickup
2
05-25-2007 11:13 AM
Patrick
Sights 'N Sounds
1
11-06-2006 09:12 PM


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Quick Reply: Reprogram computer


Advertising
Featured Sponsors

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

© 2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands

We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.